Ticket sales begin Sunday, October 18 at 12 PM✦Ticket sales begin Sunday, October 18 at 12 PM✦Ticket sales begin Sunday, October 18 at 12 PM✦Ticket sales begin Sunday, October 18 at 12 PM✦
EDM LANC November 6, 2026 flyer
Next Show · Friday Nov 6

November 6.
EDM LANC.

Electric Lemonade Productions presents EDM LANC at Hempfield Apothetique — four hours of Tech House, Hard Groove and Techno with Lancaster's local scene.

DateFri, Nov 6
Time9 PM—1 AM
VenueHempfield Apothetique
Age21+
ARTISTS TECH HOUSE · HARD GROOVE · TECHNO

PRADY B

BOSSROSS

MANNIE FREEZE

KING K2

Early Bird$10
Online$15
Door$20
BYOB$5
Group 4-Pack$48
VendorsJustice · Hayley · Your Highness · Sugar Sweet · Cassie Sketch

Hempfield Apothetique · 100 W Walnut St · Lancaster, PA

OCT 92026

EDM LANC

Hempfield Apothetique · Lancaster, PA

Photos by Brian Nguyen

October 9 at Hempfield Apothetique — real photography by Bri, Brian Nguyen of Lancaster Photo Collective. Highlights are shown below; open the full gallery for the complete set.

SEPT 252026

Local Artist Feature Series

Hempfield Apothetique · Lancaster, PA

Photos by Brian Nguyen

Open decks brought Lancaster artists together for a packed night. Photography by Brian Nguyen; the complete gallery is linked below.

AUG 222026

The Lounge

Hempfield Apothetique · Lancaster, PA

Photos by Brian Nguyen

The Lounge came alive for EDM LANC. Photography by Brian Nguyen; the complete gallery is linked below.

Listen + watch

Stay in
the signal.

Follow EDM LANC for mixes, live recordings, aftermovies and the next lineup drop.

Contact

Get involved.

When is the next EDM LANC?+

Friday, November 6, 2026 at Hempfield Apothetique, 100 W Walnut St, Lancaster, PA. The event runs from 9 PM to 1 AM and is 21+.

Who is playing?+

PRADY B, BOSSROSS, MANNIE FREEZE and KING K2 are equally billed. The night spans Tech House, Hard Groove and Techno.

How much are tickets?+

$10 Early Bird, $15 Online, $20 Door, $5 BYOB, and a Group 4-Pack for $48. Ticket sales begin Sunday, October 18 at 12 PM.

Who are the vendors?+

Justice, Hayley, Your Highness, Sugar Sweet and Cassie Sketch.

Where can I see past shows?+

Each event has its own archive above with real event photos and links to the full galleries. October 9 photos are credited to Bri — Brian Nguyen, Lancaster Photo Collective.

How can I play or vend?+

Artist inquiries and DJ submissions go to BOSSROSS through the Play link. Vendor and collaboration inquiries go directly to EDM LANC.